Difference between revisions of "A to Z of drugs"
(Created page with "{|cellpadding="4" cellspacing="2" |- ! Illegal !! Legal !! Prescription only !! Substitute !! Others |- |* Amphetamines || * Alcohol || * Alprazolam || * Bupr...") |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| | + | {| |
|- | |- | ||
! Illegal !! Legal !! Prescription only !! Substitute !! Others | ! Illegal !! Legal !! Prescription only !! Substitute !! Others | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |* [[ | + | |* [[Amphetamines]] || * [[Alcohol]] || * Alprazolam || * Buprenorphine || * Naxolone |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |* [[ | + | |* [[Anabolic Steroids]] || * [[Caffeine]] || * Avinza || * Methadone |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |* [[ | + | |* [[Benzodiazepines]] || * [[Paracetamol]] || * Chlorphenamine || * Naltrexone |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |* [[Marijuana|Cannabis]] || * Tobacco || * Citalopram | + | |* [[Marijuana|Cannabis]] || * [[Tobacco]] || * Citalopram |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |* [[Cocaine|Cocaine]] || * Tramadol || * Codeine | + | |* [[Cocaine|Cocaine]] || * [[Tramadol]] || * Codeine |
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Dagga|Dagga]] || || * Dexamphetamine | |* [[Dagga|Dagga]] || || * Dexamphetamine | ||
Revision as of 01:06, 9 April 2017
| Illegal | Legal | Prescription only | Substitute | Others |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| * Amphetamines | * Alcohol | * Alprazolam | * Buprenorphine | * Naxolone |
| * Anabolic Steroids | * Caffeine | * Avinza | * Methadone | |
| * Benzodiazepines | * Paracetamol | * Chlorphenamine | * Naltrexone | |
| * Cannabis | * Tobacco | * Citalopram | ||
| * Cocaine | * Tramadol | * Codeine | ||
| * Dagga | * Dexamphetamine | |||
| * Dimethyltryptamine | * Dextroamphetamine | |||
| * Ecstasy | * Diazepam | |||
| * GBL / GHB | * Fentanyl | |||
| * Heroin | * Gabapentin | |||
| * Inhalants | * Hydrocodone | |||
| * Ketamine | * Hydromorphone | |||
| * Khat | * Kadian | |||
| * Kratom | * Methylphenidate | |||
| * LSD | * Mirtazapine | |||
| * Mandrax | * Oxycodone | |||
| * Marijuana | * Phenobarbital | |||
| * Mephedrone | * Pregabalin | |||
| * Mescaline | * Ritalin | |||
| * Methamphetamine | * Temazepam | |||
| * New psychoactive substances | * Triazolam | |||
| * Nitrites | * Xanax | |||
| * Nitrous oxide | * Zopiclone | |||
| * Opium | * Zolpidem | |||
| * Phencyclidine | * Zaleplon | |||
| * Psilocybin | ||||
| * Salvia divinorum | ||||
| * Synthetic cannabinoids | ||||
| * Synthetic opioids | ||||
| * U-47700 |