Difference between revisions of "A to Z of drugs"
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Amphetamines]] | |* [[Amphetamines]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Anaesthetics]] | + | |* [[:Category:Anaesthetics|Anaesthetics]] |
|* [[Alcohol]] | |* [[Alcohol]] | ||
|* Alprazolam | |* Alprazolam | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Anabolic Steroids]] | |* [[Anabolic Steroids]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Analgesics]] | + | |* [[:Category:Analgesics|Analgesics]] |
|* [[Caffeine]] | |* [[Caffeine]] | ||
|* Avinza | |* Avinza | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Benzodiazepines]] | |* [[Benzodiazepines]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Anticonvulsants]] | + | |* [[:Category:Anticonvulsants|Anticonvulsants]] |
|* [[Paracetamol]] | |* [[Paracetamol]] | ||
|* Chlorphenamine | |* Chlorphenamine | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Marijuana|Cannabis]] | |* [[Marijuana|Cannabis]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Anxiolytics]] | + | |* [[:Category:Anxiolytics|Anxiolytics]] |
|* [[Tobacco]] | |* [[Tobacco]] | ||
|* Citalopram | |* Citalopram | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Cocaine]] | |* [[Cocaine]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Appetite suppressants]] | + | |* [[:Category:Appetite suppressants|Appetite suppressants]] |
|* [[Tramadol]] | |* [[Tramadol]] | ||
|* Codeine | |* Codeine | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Dagga]] | |* [[Dagga]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Depressants]] | + | |* [[:Category:Depressants|Depressants]] |
| | | | ||
|* Dexamphetamine | |* Dexamphetamine | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Dimethyltryptamine]] | |* [[Dimethyltryptamine]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Diuretics]] | + | |* [[:Category:Diuretics|Diuretics]] |
| | | | ||
|* Dextroamphetamine | |* Dextroamphetamine | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Ecstasy]] | |* [[Ecstasy]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Hallucinogenics]] | + | |* [[:Category:Hallucinogenics|Hallucinogenics]] |
| | | | ||
| * Diazepam | | * Diazepam | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[GBL / GHB]] | |* [[GBL / GHB]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Inhalants]] | + | |* [[:Category:Inhalants|Inhalants]] |
| | | | ||
|* [[Fentanyl]] | |* [[Fentanyl]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Heroin]] | |* [[Heroin]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Psychedelics]] | + | |* [[:Category:Psychedelics|Psychedelics]] |
| | | | ||
|* Gabapentin | |* Gabapentin | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Inhalants]] | |* [[Inhalants]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Sedatives]] | + | |* [[:Category:Sedatives|Sedatives]] |
| | | | ||
|* Hydrocodone | |* Hydrocodone | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Ketamine]] | |* [[Ketamine]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category: | + | |* [[:Category:Stimulants|Stimulants]] |
| | | | ||
|* Hydromorphone | |* Hydromorphone | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* [[Khat]] | |* [[Khat]] | ||
| − | |* [[:Category:Synthetic hormones]] | + | |* [[:Category:Synthetic hormones|Synthetic hormones]] |
| | | | ||
|* Kadian | |* Kadian | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |* [[Synthetic | + | |* [[Synthetic Opioids]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 11 April 2017
| Illegal | Category's | Legal | Prescription only | Substitute | Others |
| * Amphetamines | * Anaesthetics | * Alcohol | * Alprazolam | * Buprenorphine | * Naxolone |
| * Anabolic Steroids | * Analgesics | * Caffeine | * Avinza | * Methadone | |
| * Benzodiazepines | * Anticonvulsants | * Paracetamol | * Chlorphenamine | * Naltrexone | |
| * Cannabis | * Anxiolytics | * Tobacco | * Citalopram | ||
| * Cocaine | * Appetite suppressants | * Tramadol | * Codeine | ||
| * Dagga | * Depressants | * Dexamphetamine | |||
| * Dimethyltryptamine | * Diuretics | * Dextroamphetamine | |||
| * Ecstasy | * Hallucinogenics | * Diazepam | |||
| * GBL / GHB | * Inhalants | * Fentanyl | |||
| * Heroin | * Psychedelics | * Gabapentin | |||
| * Inhalants | * Sedatives | * Hydrocodone | |||
| * Ketamine | * Stimulants | * Hydromorphone | |||
| * Khat | * Synthetic hormones | * Kadian | |||
| * Kratom | * Methylphenidate | ||||
| * LSD | * Mirtazapine | ||||
| * Mandrax | * Oxycodone | ||||
| * Marijuana | * Phenobarbital | ||||
| * Mephedrone | * Pregabalin | ||||
| * Mescaline | * Ritalin | ||||
| * Methamphetamine | * Temazepam | ||||
| * New psychoactive substances | * Triazolam | ||||
| * Nitrites | * Xanax | ||||
| * Nitrous oxide | * Zopiclone | ||||
| * Opium | * Zolpidem | ||||
| * Phencyclidine | * Zaleplon | ||||
| * Psilocybin | |||||
| * Salvia divinorum | |||||
| * Synthetic cannabinoids | |||||
| * Synthetic Opioids | |||||
| * U-47700 |